Estimated Value: $650,549 - $847,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,303
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2849 E 2090 Rd, Hugo, OK 74743 and is currently estimated at $770,850, approximately $179 per square foot. 2849 E 2090 Rd is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Hugo Elementary School, Hugo Intermediate School, and Hugo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Brisco and Brandy
Bought by
Berry Ronny E and Berry Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Lorenzo Anthony Raymond
Bought by
Brisco Tyler and Brisco Brandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,795
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Luke Lawrence G and Luke Karen R
Bought by
Lorenzo Anthony Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,400
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Ronny E | $13,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brisco Tyler | $525,000 | Hugo Abstract & Title | |
| Lorenzo Anthony Raymond | $341,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brisco Tyler | $431,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorenzo Anthony Raymond | $341,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $24,663 | $1,750 | $22,913 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $23,944 | $1,750 | $22,194 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $23,247 | $1,750 | $21,497 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $22,570 | $1,750 | $20,820 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $21,912 | $1,750 | $20,162 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $21,912 | $1,750 | $20,162 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $22,150 | $1,750 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $21,841 | $1,203 | $20,638 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,078 | $1,203 | $20,875 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $28,270 | $1,210 | $27,060 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $28,270 | $1,210 | $27,060 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $28,270 | $1,210 | $27,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map