2849 E Cloud Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,478 - $707,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2849 E Cloud Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $659,370, approximately $246 per square foot. 2849 E Cloud Ct is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School and Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Harris Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,560
Outstanding Balance
$441,983
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$217,387
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Marilyn A | $364,707 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Marilyn A | $539,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $26,418 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $26,418 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $40,400 | $8,080 | $32,320 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $40,400 | $8,080 | $32,320 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $37,780 | $7,550 | $30,230 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $34,910 | $6,980 | $27,930 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $31,800 | $6,360 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $7,890 | $7,890 | $0 |
| 2017 | $679 | $7,140 | $7,140 | $0 |
| 2016 | $661 | $6,795 | $6,795 | $0 |
| 2015 | $701 | $5,920 | $5,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map