2849 E North Ln Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,930 - $779,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2849 E North Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $684,483, approximately $359 per square foot. 2849 E North Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Mei Kenneth J and Mei Ken
Bought by
Mei Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,220
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Wisor Eugene T
Bought by
Mei Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mei Kenneth J | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Mei Ken | $150,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mei Kenneth J | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Mei Ken | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $29,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $27,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $47,330 | $9,460 | $37,870 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $36,460 | $7,290 | $29,170 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $34,510 | $6,900 | $27,610 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $32,260 | $6,450 | $25,810 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $29,910 | $5,980 | $23,930 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $27,880 | $5,570 | $22,310 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $24,530 | $4,900 | $19,630 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $21,380 | $4,270 | $17,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map