285 8th Ave S Naples, FL 34102
Old Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
532
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 8th Ave S, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $465,640, approximately $875 per square foot. 285 8th Ave S is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Cardwell Allen E and Cardwell Lisa Q
Bought by
285 8Th Ave South Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Garden Court Of Naples Condominium Assoc
Bought by
Cardwell Allen E and Cardwell Lois Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Trent Carol
Bought by
Cardwell Allen E and Cardwell Lois Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Marshall Dick Albert and Marshall Mary Catherine
Bought by
Gay Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 285 8Th Ave South Llc | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Cardwell Allen E | -- | Attorney | |
| Cardwell Allen E | $259,000 | First Fidelity Title | |