285 Anderson Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $278,783 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
711
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Anderson Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $307,196, approximately $432 per square foot. 285 Anderson Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Elzinga Brent C and Elzinga Rebecca B
Bought by
Muniz Gerald Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,222
Outstanding Balance
$193,360
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Elzinga Brent C
Bought by
Elzinga Brent C and Elzinga Rebecca B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muniz Gerald Donald | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Elzinga Brent C | -- | None Available | |
| Elzinga Brent C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muniz Gerald Donald | $222,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $14,220 | $1,780 | $12,440 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $15,820 | $1,590 | $14,230 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $15,820 | $1,590 | $14,230 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $13,578 | $698 | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $13,970 | $720 | $13,250 |
| 2020 | $497 | $6,600 | $280 | $6,320 |
| 2019 | $492 | $6,600 | $280 | $6,320 |
| 2018 | $483 | $6,600 | $280 | $6,320 |
| 2017 | $482 | $6,310 | $260 | $6,050 |
| 2016 | $362 | $4,720 | $300 | $4,420 |
| 2015 | $357 | $4,620 | $200 | $4,420 |
| 2014 | $314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map