285 Arbolada Dr Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,389,000 - $4,255,491
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Arbolada Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $3,087,623, approximately $1,110 per square foot. 285 Arbolada Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Siou Jamson and Chiao Ailin
Bought by
Siou Jamson and Chiao Ailin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Macmullin Barbara H
Bought by
Siou Jamson and Chiao Ailin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Macmullin Barbara H and Macmullin William P
Bought by
Macmullin Barbara H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,400
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Macmullin Barbara H and Mac Mullin Family Trust
Bought by
Macmullin Barbara H and Macmullin William P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Macmullin Richard L and Macmullin Barbara H
Bought by
Macmullin Richard L and Macmullin Barbara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siou Jamson | -- | None Available | |
| Siou Jamson | $900,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Macmullin Barbara H | -- | -- | |
| Macmullin Barbara H | -- | -- | |
| Macmullin Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Siou Jamson | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macmullin Barbara H | $243,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,952 | $2,276,201 | $1,303,496 | $972,705 |
| 2024 | $25,302 | $2,231,571 | $1,277,938 | $953,633 |
| 2023 | $24,774 | $2,187,816 | $1,252,881 | $934,935 |
| 2022 | $23,955 | $2,144,918 | $1,228,315 | $916,603 |
| 2021 | $23,501 | $2,102,862 | $1,204,231 | $898,631 |
| 2019 | $22,927 | $2,040,492 | $1,168,514 | $871,978 |
| 2018 | $22,289 | $2,000,483 | $1,145,602 | $854,881 |
| 2016 | $21,798 | $1,922,804 | $1,101,118 | $821,686 |
| 2015 | $21,418 | $1,893,923 | $1,084,579 | $809,344 |
| 2014 | $21,114 | $1,856,825 | $1,063,334 | $793,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map