285 Aviano Place Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,366,087 - $1,429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Aviano Place, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,397,772, approximately $791 per square foot. 285 Aviano Place is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Chan Shau and Chan Shewhon
Bought by
Chan Shau and Chan Shewhon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Chan Shau and Chan Shew Hon
Bought by
Chan Shau and Chan Shew Hon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Shau | -- | -- | |
| Chan Shau | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chan Shau | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $96,438 | $27,038 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $92,695 | $25,989 | $66,706 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $90,879 | $25,480 | $65,399 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $89,098 | $24,981 | $64,117 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $88,185 | $24,725 | $63,460 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $86,457 | $24,241 | $62,216 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $84,763 | $23,766 | $60,997 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $83,101 | $23,300 | $59,801 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $81,473 | $22,844 | $58,629 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $78,679 | $22,061 | $56,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map