285 Big a Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Studio
--
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Big a Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577. 285 Big a Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Lecroy James Ray
Bought by
Lecroy Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Bought by
Lecroy Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lecroy Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lecroy Ray | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $103,595 | $28,880 | $74,715 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $103,595 | $28,880 | $74,715 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $103,595 | $28,880 | $74,715 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $103,595 | $28,880 | $74,715 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $103,595 | $28,880 | $74,715 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $103,595 | $28,880 | $74,715 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $103,595 | $28,880 | $74,715 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $103,595 | $28,880 | $74,715 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $103,595 | $28,880 | $74,715 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $103,594 | $28,880 | $74,714 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $103,594 | $28,880 | $74,714 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $113,120 | $28,880 | $84,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,120 | $28,880 | $84,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map