285 Chippewa St Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Chippewa St, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $277,011, approximately $281 per square foot. 285 Chippewa St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Japhet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2010
Sold by
Niemi Keith D
Bought by
Niemi Keith D and Niemi Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,190
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemi Keith D | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Niemi Keith D | $143,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |