C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Coe
Realty One Group Experts - Cleveland
Estimated Value: $283,596 - $359,000
Looking for a great building spot just across the street from the Beauitiful Ocoee River. Community boat ramp available.Half acre with a gentle slope is a perfect building spot for your next home. Check this one out today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson James N | $235,000 | Foundation Title And Escrow | |
| Fulbright Charles R | $16,500 | -- | |
| Ramsey Randall Brad | $9,800 | -- | |
| Douglas John P Charles W Harris | $13,800 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $29,000 | -89.2% | $19 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $269,000 | +1245.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Sold | $20,000 | 0.0% | $13 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Sold | $20,000 | -91.5% | $13 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2021 12/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Sold | $235,000 | +710.3% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2021 10/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | For Sale | $29,000 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $69,850 | $7,500 | $62,350 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $69,850 | $7,500 | $62,350 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $896 | $35,675 | $6,750 | $28,925 |
| 2021 | $896 | $35,675 | $6,750 | $28,925 |
| 2020 | $896 | $35,675 | $6,750 | $28,925 |
| 2019 | $896 | $35,675 | $6,750 | $28,925 |
| 2018 | $896 | $35,675 | $6,750 | $28,925 |
| 2017 | $892 | $35,350 | $6,750 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $849 | $35,350 | $6,750 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $849 | $35,350 | $6,750 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | $849 | $35,357 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Coe
Realty One Group Experts - Cleveland
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dan Hicks
RE/MAX Ambassadors
(423) 605-0773
85 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3052403
APN: 035B-A-030.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.