Estimated Value: $76,930 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Cone St, Ailey, GA 30410 and is currently estimated at $133,983, approximately $85 per square foot. 285 Cone St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery County Elementary School, Montgomery County Middle School, and Montgomery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Altamaha Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Bennett Travis D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Mcfall Edward E
Bought by
Altamaha Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Mcfall Robert L and Mcfall Mary M
Bought by
Mcfall Edward E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Durden William Wayne
Bought by
Mcfall Robert L and Mcfall Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Oxley Priscilla Ann
Bought by
Mcfall Robert L and Mcfall Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1956
Bought by
Durden Durden W and Durden G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Travis D | $22,000 | -- | |
| Altamaha Bank & Trust | $30,000 | -- | |
| Altamaha Bank & Trust Company | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mcfall Edward E | $49,500 | -- | |
| Mcfall Edward E | $49,600 | -- | |
| Mcfall Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Mcfall Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Mcfall Robert L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Durden Durden W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $19,428 | $5,700 | $13,728 |
| 2024 | $575 | $19,428 | $5,700 | $13,728 |
| 2023 | $580 | $19,428 | $5,700 | $13,728 |
| 2022 | $589 | $19,708 | $5,700 | $14,008 |
| 2021 | $585 | $19,708 | $5,700 | $14,008 |
| 2020 | $556 | $18,252 | $5,700 | $12,552 |
| 2019 | $546 | $18,252 | $5,700 | $12,552 |
| 2018 | $494 | $18,252 | $5,700 | $12,552 |
| 2017 | $494 | $18,252 | $5,700 | $12,552 |
| 2016 | $508 | $18,252 | $5,700 | $12,552 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,252 | $5,700 | $12,552 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,252 | $5,700 | $12,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map