Estimated Value: $295,000 - $362,306
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 County Road 605, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $321,102, approximately $161 per square foot. 285 County Road 605 is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School, Linn High School, and St. George School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Bryan Mary L
Bought by
Foundation For The State Technical College Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foundation For The State Technical College Of | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $797 | $16,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $812 | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $797 | $19,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $809 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $813 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records