Estimated Value: $350,000 - $740,282
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,830
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Highway U, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $457,821, approximately $119 per square foot. 703 Highway U is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School, Linn High School, and St. George School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $59,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $53,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $53,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $49,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $42,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $38,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $38,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map