285 Covered Bridge Rd SW Euharlee, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Covered Bridge Rd SW, Euharlee, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $266,625, approximately $176 per square foot. 285 Covered Bridge Rd SW is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Taylorsville Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Fowler Darryl E
Bought by
Fowler Penny W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Fowler Penny W
Bought by
Fowler Darryl E and Fowler Penny W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2020
Sold by
Fowler Darryl E
Bought by
Fowler Penny W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Penny W | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Darryl E | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Penny W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fowler Darryl E | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $79,152 | $9,000 | $70,152 |
| 2024 | $861 | $79,833 | $9,000 | $70,833 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $67,151 | $9,000 | $58,151 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $59,386 | $9,000 | $50,386 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $52,502 | $9,000 | $43,502 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $53,502 | $10,000 | $43,502 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $48,445 | $10,000 | $38,445 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $37,760 | $2,160 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $960 | $37,760 | $2,160 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $966 | $37,760 | $2,160 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $940 | $36,800 | $2,160 | $34,640 |
| 2014 | $835 | $32,400 | $2,160 | $30,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,120 | $2,160 | $21,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map