$1,950 Per Month

285 Davidson Gateway Dr Unit 285 Davidson, NC 28036

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,502 Sq Ft
2007 Built

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Air
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Davidson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2-minute walk to Parham Park

About This Home

Corner End Unit in the heart of Downtown Davidson. Close to Shopping, Dining & Davidson College. 2 Master bedrooms with their own Bath, and walk-in closets. Primary has double vanity & soaking tub. Beautiful kitchen with double stainless sink, granite counters. Bright Living Room & Dining, Cozy fireplace for those cool nights, prefinished wood floors throughout main level and plush carpet up. 1 car garage with driveway. HOA takes care of the exterior & common areas. Enjoy easy carefree living in your new home!. No Smoking In Home

Listing Agent

Katherine Hansen

Hansen Property Management Inc. Brokerage Email: propertymanager@hansenpmgt.com License #213349 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,950
  • Property Available on 5/22/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Park At Davidson Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-05-22
  • Pet Deposit: 500
  • Security Deposit: 1950
  • Application Fee: 46

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 1.30
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: propertymanager@hansenpmgt.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Other, Cable Prewire
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 663
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 839
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1502
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Living Area: 1502
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
04/24/2025 04/24/25 For Rent $1,950 +2.6% --
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
08/25/2022 08/25/22 For Rent $1,900 +5.6% --
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
01/11/2022 01/11/22 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Sold $215,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Price Changed $215,000 -1.8% $143 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 For Sale $219,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/11/2014 06/11/14 For Rent $1,200 +1.7% --
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Rented $1,180 -1.7% --
02/18/2013 02/18/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/06/2012 11/06/12 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4381456

Canopy MLS

APN: 003-231-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.