285 Davis St West Fork, AR 72774
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $398,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Davis St, West Fork, AR 72774 and is currently estimated at $389,668, approximately $190 per square foot. 285 Davis St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greenland Middle School, Greenland Elementary School, and Greenland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Seagraves Utah L and Seagraves Linda S
Bought by
Utah L Seagaves And Linda S Seagraves Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Daran W and Johnson Kimberly
Bought by
Seagraves Utah L and Seagraves Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utah L Seagaves And Linda S Seagraves Re | -- | None Available | |
| Seagraves Utah L | $190,000 | Lenders |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seagraves Utah L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Seagraves Utah L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $78,960 | $15,010 | $63,950 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $78,960 | $15,010 | $63,950 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $78,960 | $15,010 | $63,950 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $55,500 | $7,510 | $47,990 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $55,500 | $7,510 | $47,990 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $55,500 | $7,510 | $47,990 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $44,430 | $6,510 | $37,920 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $44,430 | $6,510 | $37,920 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $44,430 | $6,510 | $37,920 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $44,430 | $6,510 | $37,920 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $44,430 | $6,510 | $37,920 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $40,480 | $7,340 | $33,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map