285 Dawson Ln Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $440,405 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,778
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Dawson Ln, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $472,851, approximately $170 per square foot. 285 Dawson Ln is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Overlake Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $464,199 | $96,250 | $367,949 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $227,128 | $52,938 | $174,190 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $252,556 | $50,423 | $202,133 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $270,329 | $64,543 | $205,786 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $194,791 | $19,835 | $174,956 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $320,082 | $36,063 | $284,019 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $294,262 | $36,063 | $258,199 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $248,813 | $30,000 | $218,813 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $228,921 | $30,000 | $198,921 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $100,239 | $8,250 | $91,989 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $95,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,143 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map