Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
Yonatan Schmidt
Key Renter Tulsa
(918) 878-8159
4 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $138,000
Discover this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Tulsa’s Valley View Acres II neighborhood. Built in 1958 and thoughtfully remodeled, it features natural wood floors, new cabinetry, sleek laminate countertops, and a tankless water heater. Sitting on a 0.16-acre lot with a covered front porch and concrete driveway, this home offers comfort, charm, and investment potential. Ideal for first-time buyers, families, or investors seeking a move-in-ready property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key Renter Tulsa License #178389 Listed on: 08/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jordan Ray | $129,000 | Apex Title & Closing Services | |
| Freitas Colt | $121,000 | Apex Title | |
| Yanes Ignacio | $40,000 | Titan Title | |
| Yanes Ignacio | $40,000 | Titan Title | |
| Sfre81 Llc | $65,000 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Price Terence | $65,000 | Buffalo Land Abstract Co Inc | |
| Fp Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fixed Properties Inc | $25,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Eshleman Gerald L | -- | Green Country Title & Escrow | |
| Heritage Group Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Srl Investment Group Llc | -- | First Amer Title & Abstract |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jordan Ray | $4,433 | |
| Open | Brown Jordan Ray | $126,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Freitas Colt | $90,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fixed Properties Inc | $20,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eshleman Gerald L | $50,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Heritage Group Properties Llc | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $129,000 | +6.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $121,500 | +0.4% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Sold | $121,000 | -10.4% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | +237.5% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Sold | $40,000 | -45.2% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $73,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $14,090 | $837 | $13,253 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $13,419 | $957 | $12,462 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $13,310 | $957 | $12,353 |
| 2022 | $953 | $7,150 | $957 | $6,193 |
| 2021 | $719 | $5,445 | $957 | $4,488 |
| 2020 | $709 | $5,445 | $957 | $4,488 |
| 2019 | $754 | $5,500 | $957 | $4,543 |
| 2018 | $755 | $5,500 | $957 | $4,543 |
| 2017 | $754 | $5,500 | $957 | $4,543 |
| 2016 | $738 | $5,500 | $957 | $4,543 |
| 2015 | $740 | $5,500 | $957 | $4,543 |
| 2014 | $733 | $5,500 | $957 | $4,543 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
Yonatan Schmidt
Key Renter Tulsa
(918) 878-8159
4 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erin Catron
Erin Catron & Company, LLC
(941) 204-6652
3 in this area
2,194 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Silvia Cuellar
Vylla Home
(918) 327-2353
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Garrett Ayers
The Investors Broker
(918) 720-3256
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Datha Langley
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2533505
APN: 44225-02-12-12400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.