285 E 58th St Cut Off, LA 70345
Estimated Value: $85,791 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 E 58th St, Cut Off, LA 70345 and is currently estimated at $125,698, approximately $118 per square foot. 285 E 58th St is a home with nearby schools including Cut Off Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $0 | $6,600 | $600 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $881 | $6,600 | $600 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $456 | $6,600 | $600 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $842 | $6,600 | $600 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $902 | $6,920 | $1,040 | $5,880 |
| 2018 | $885 | $6,920 | $1,040 | $5,880 |
| 2017 | $917 | $6,920 | $1,040 | $5,880 |
| 2016 | $893 | $6,920 | $1,040 | $5,880 |
| 2015 | $903 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $913 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $913 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map