285 E Skylark St Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 E Skylark St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $369,674, approximately $218 per square foot. 285 E Skylark St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wheatridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Cox Adam B and Cox Kara C
Bought by
Cox Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Cox Adam B and Cox Kara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
1St Choice Builders Llc
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Genesis Creek Llc
Bought by
1St Choice Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Adam B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of America Na | $616,983 | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| 1St Choice Builders Llc | -- | Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Adam B | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $40,733 | $7,784 | $32,949 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $36,179 | $7,784 | $28,395 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $32,660 | $6,449 | $26,211 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $28,992 | $5,862 | $23,130 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $27,761 | $5,329 | $22,432 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $26,117 | $4,635 | $21,482 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $25,841 | $4,635 | $21,206 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $24,242 | $4,025 | $20,217 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $21,471 | $4,025 | $17,446 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $21,390 | $4,025 | $17,365 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,125 | $4,830 | $14,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map