285 Fox Dr Pennington Gap, VA 24277
Estimated Value: $193,754 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Fox Dr, Pennington Gap, VA 24277 and is currently estimated at $213,939. 285 Fox Dr is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Britton Elfriede P
Bought by
Jones Jesse Preston and Jones Michaela Leann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jesse Preston | -- | Appalachian Title And Abstra |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $140,800 | $8,000 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $797 | $107,700 | $7,300 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $666 | $107,700 | $7,300 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $666 | $107,700 | $7,300 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $666 | $107,700 | $7,300 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $666 | $141,200 | $7,300 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $666 | $107,700 | $7,300 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $45 | $107,700 | $7,300 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $45 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map