140 Ramey Rd Pennington Gap, VA 24277
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Ramey Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277 and is currently estimated at $174,936. 140 Ramey Rd is a home located in Lee County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $103,300 | $8,300 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $607 | $82,000 | $8,000 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $507 | $82,000 | $8,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $507 | $82,000 | $8,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $507 | $82,000 | $8,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $507 | $119,700 | $8,000 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $507 | $82,000 | $8,000 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $507 | $82,000 | $8,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $507 | $82,000 | $8,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $507 | $82,000 | $8,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,600 | $8,000 | $67,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,600 | $8,000 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map