369 Ramey Rd Pennington Gap, VA 24277
Estimated Value: $200,795 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,847
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Ramey Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277 and is currently estimated at $222,699, approximately $120 per square foot. 369 Ramey Rd is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Pennington Mark and Pennington Stacey
Bought by
Hancock Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,932
Outstanding Balance
$82,042
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,657
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Franklin | $126,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Franklin | $116,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $151,800 | $9,800 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $596 | $80,500 | $9,300 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $498 | $80,500 | $9,300 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $498 | $80,500 | $9,300 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $498 | $80,500 | $9,300 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $498 | $102,400 | $9,300 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $498 | $80,500 | $9,300 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $498 | $80,500 | $9,300 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $498 | $80,500 | $9,300 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $498 | $80,500 | $9,300 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,300 | $9,300 | $68,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,300 | $9,300 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map