233 Spears Dr Pennington Gap, VA 24277
Estimated Value: $61,772 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Spears Dr, Pennington Gap, VA 24277 and is currently estimated at $142,257. 233 Spears Dr is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Dannette Hale Shawnte
Bought by
Hale Shawnte Dannette and Hale Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell Jackie
Bought by
Hale Shawnte Dannnette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Spears Clarence and Spears Betty
Bought by
Mitchell Jackie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Shawnte Dannette | -- | Sidney Kolb Law Office Pllc | |
| Hale Shawnte Dannnette | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Jackie | $1,850 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $24,800 | $14,000 | $10,800 |
| 2024 | $169 | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $141 | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $141 | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $141 | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $141 | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $141 | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $141 | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $141 | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $141 | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map