158 Huckleberry Dr Pennington Gap, VA 24277
Estimated Value: $78,189 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Huckleberry Dr, Pennington Gap, VA 24277 and is currently estimated at $170,797. 158 Huckleberry Dr is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2005
Sold by
Evans Coffey Dawn Michelle
Bought by
Evans Randy W and Evans Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Randy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $18,600 | $18,300 | $300 |
| 2024 | $126 | $17,000 | $16,700 | $300 |
| 2023 | $105 | $17,000 | $16,700 | $300 |
| 2022 | $105 | $17,000 | $16,700 | $300 |
| 2021 | $80 | $13,000 | $12,700 | $300 |
| 2020 | $80 | $13,000 | $12,700 | $300 |
| 2019 | $80 | $13,000 | $12,700 | $300 |
| 2018 | $80 | $13,000 | $12,700 | $300 |
| 2017 | $80 | $13,000 | $12,700 | $300 |
| 2016 | $80 | $13,000 | $12,700 | $300 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $12,700 | $300 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $12,700 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map