285 Lamar Ln Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $272,958 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Lamar Ln, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $292,490, approximately $154 per square foot. 285 Lamar Ln is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Colfin Ai Ga 1 Llc
Bought by
Csh 2016 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Hitson Jeremy
Bought by
Colfin Ai Ga 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Hmbldrs Inc
Bought by
Hitson Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csh 2016 1 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Colfin Ai Ga 1 Llc | $67,000 | -- | |
| Hitson Jeremy | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hitson Jeremy | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $115,080 | $7,592 | $107,488 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $115,080 | $7,592 | $107,488 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $107,480 | $10,000 | $97,480 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $85,920 | $7,800 | $78,120 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $73,240 | $10,000 | $63,240 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $64,200 | $6,539 | $57,661 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $64,200 | $6,539 | $57,661 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $64,200 | $6,800 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $54,600 | $6,800 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $50,160 | $4,800 | $45,360 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $36,840 | $4,800 | $32,040 |
| 2014 | $980 | $30,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map