300 Lamar Ln Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $264,430 - $304,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Lamar Ln, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $287,358, approximately $145 per square foot. 300 Lamar Ln is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Hall Daniel
Bought by
Hall Daniel and Hall Stephney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,001
Outstanding Balance
$125,748
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Hmbdlrs Inc
Bought by
Hall Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Hall Daniel | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Daniel | $144,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Daniel | $127,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $108,200 | $15,600 | $92,600 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $117,480 | $18,800 | $98,680 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $109,640 | $10,000 | $99,640 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $87,440 | $7,800 | $79,640 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $75,120 | $10,000 | $65,120 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $69,040 | $6,800 | $62,240 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $68,000 | $6,800 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $65,880 | $6,800 | $59,080 |
| 2017 | $983 | $56,000 | $6,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $828 | $51,480 | $4,800 | $46,680 |
| 2015 | $435 | $40,120 | $4,800 | $35,320 |
| 2014 | $192 | $33,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map