Estimated Value: $314,000 - $649,446
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Lisbon Rd, Bath, NH 03740 and is currently estimated at $459,862, approximately $265 per square foot. 285 Lisbon Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bath Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Roberge Leeann E
Bought by
Collins Corey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Corey | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Corey | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,275 | $394,503 | $119,103 | $275,400 |
| 2024 | $9,210 | $393,105 | $117,705 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $7,849 | $390,510 | $117,710 | $272,800 |
| 2021 | $7,841 | $390,497 | $117,697 | $272,800 |
| 2020 | $8,230 | $359,997 | $97,597 | $262,400 |
| 2019 | $7,704 | $359,997 | $97,597 | $262,400 |
| 2018 | $7,862 | $359,992 | $97,592 | $262,400 |
| 2017 | $7,566 | $359,944 | $97,544 | $262,400 |
| 2016 | $7,354 | $359,944 | $97,544 | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map