K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kyle Razzano
Razzano Realty Group
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $438,444
**OFFER DEADLINE SUN 5/26 6P ET** **DECISION TO BE MADE BY TUESDAY 5/28 12P ET** Affordable ranch in a great location on Holden/Worcester line close to 290/190. Finished basement for extra living space and added a full bathroom in 2019. The other upgrades in 2019 include adding a ductless mini split system on the main floor that offers AC and heat, as well as new vinyl siding. Many updates done in 2016 including the roof, exterior electrical service and interior panel, exterior walkway to the front door and oil tank. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite countertops.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canney Patrick | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Razzano Kyle | $230,000 | -- | |
| Packard Mark | $120,000 | -- | |
| Gadde Frances R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canney Patrick | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Razzano Kyle | $221,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Sold | $420,000 | +5.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | For Sale | $400,000 | +73.9% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Sold | $230,000 | +2.3% | $241 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $347,900 | $96,600 | $251,300 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $313,500 | $93,800 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $287,800 | $81,500 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $256,600 | $63,700 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $234,800 | $60,700 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $221,200 | $57,800 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $210,500 | $57,800 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $173,300 | $55,000 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $168,800 | $55,000 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $161,600 | $52,400 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $152,600 | $52,400 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $152,600 | $52,400 | $100,200 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kyle Razzano
Razzano Realty Group
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Bryan Razzano
Razzano Realty Group
(508) 335-8418
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2016
Karen Packard
Karen Packard Real Estate Inc.
(978) 407-2568
6 in this area
95 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Patrick McParland
McParland Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73240545
APN: HOLD-000223-000000-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.