285 Main St Stanhope, IA 50246
Estimated Value: $20,000 - $135,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Main St, Stanhope, IA 50246 and is currently estimated at $82,937, approximately $71 per square foot. 285 Main St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Hamilton Elementary School and South Hamilton Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Lyons James G
Bought by
Allen Fortune K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Fortune K | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $22,040 | $4,550 | $17,490 |
| 2024 | $504 | $31,760 | $4,550 | $27,210 |
| 2023 | $308 | $31,760 | $4,550 | $27,210 |
| 2022 | $280 | $22,730 | $4,550 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $210 | $22,730 | $4,550 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $122 | $15,660 | $4,550 | $11,110 |
| 2019 | $127 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $160 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $160 | $15,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $123 | $15,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map