285 N Rice St Piggott, AR 72454
Estimated Value: $60,047 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 N Rice St, Piggott, AR 72454 and is currently estimated at $98,012, approximately $98 per square foot. 285 N Rice St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Piggott Elementary School and Piggott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Bought by
Fitts Becky Burrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Bought by
Jones
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitts Becky Burrow | $25,000 | -- | |
| Jones | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $1,300 | $700 | $600 |
| 2024 | $232 | $5,050 | $700 | $4,350 |
| 2023 | $212 | $5,050 | $700 | $4,350 |
| 2022 | $193 | $3,830 | $700 | $3,130 |
| 2021 | $193 | $3,830 | $700 | $3,130 |
| 2020 | $193 | $3,830 | $700 | $3,130 |
| 2019 | $194 | $3,830 | $700 | $3,130 |
| 2018 | $194 | $3,830 | $700 | $3,130 |
| 2017 | $197 | $3,900 | $700 | $3,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,900 | $700 | $3,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,900 | $700 | $3,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,900 | $700 | $3,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,900 | $700 | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map