285 Ranch St Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $145,514
Studio
--
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Ranch St, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $125,879, approximately $107 per square foot. 285 Ranch St is a home with nearby schools including Hardin County High School and Hardin County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Hurst Thomas R
Bought by
Thomas R Hurst Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Hurst Thomas R
Bought by
Colbert Hurst Becky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1985
Bought by
Hurst Thomas R and L V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas R Hurst Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colbert Hurst Becky | -- | -- | |
| Hurst Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $20,075 | $16,000 | $4,075 |
| 2024 | $492 | $20,075 | $16,000 | $4,075 |
| 2023 | $492 | $20,075 | $16,000 | $4,075 |
| 2022 | $516 | $18,675 | $16,000 | $2,675 |
| 2021 | $516 | $18,675 | $16,000 | $2,675 |
| 2020 | $516 | $18,675 | $16,000 | $2,675 |
| 2019 | $516 | $18,675 | $16,000 | $2,675 |
| 2018 | $503 | $18,675 | $16,000 | $2,675 |
| 2017 | $508 | $18,250 | $16,000 | $2,250 |
| 2016 | $508 | $18,250 | $16,000 | $2,250 |
| 2015 | $460 | $18,250 | $16,000 | $2,250 |
| 2014 | $460 | $18,250 | $16,000 | $2,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map