285 Red Cedar Ct Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $360,079 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Red Cedar Ct, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $374,270, approximately $218 per square foot. 285 Red Cedar Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd
Bought by
Wolf Steven E and Wolf Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Turning Leaf Llc
Bought by
Meyer Bldrs Douglas Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Steven E | $193,900 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Meyer Bldrs Douglas Homes | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $107,910 | $28,000 | $79,910 |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $107,910 | $28,000 | $79,910 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $82,075 | $14,042 | $68,033 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $82,075 | $14,042 | $68,033 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $82,075 | $14,042 | $68,033 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $69,556 | $11,900 | $57,656 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $69,556 | $11,900 | $57,656 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $69,556 | $11,900 | $57,656 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $61,632 | $10,721 | $50,911 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $61,632 | $10,721 | $50,911 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $61,632 | $10,721 | $50,911 |
| 2014 | $3,589 | $56,540 | $9,840 | $46,710 |
| 2013 | $3,491 | $68,410 | $11,900 | $56,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map