NOT LISTED FOR SALE

285 Reiser Ln Westcliffe, CO 81252

Estimated Value: $469,000 - $832,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
1,899 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 285 Reiser Ln, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $625,948, approximately $329 per square foot. 285 Reiser Ln is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Coetzee Nicolas and Goedhart Eric
Bought by
Robards Rodney and Robards Julie
Current Estimated Value
$625,948

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,200
Outstanding Balance
$345,698
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,250

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Caetzec Nicolas and Goedhart Eric
Bought by
Roberts Rodney and Roberts Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,200
Outstanding Balance
$345,698
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,250

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Cootzee Nicolas and Goedhart Eric
Bought by
Rohards Rodney and Rohards Julia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,200
Outstanding Balance
$345,698
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,250

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Pearson Donald F and Pearson Lisa V
Bought by
Coetzee Nicolas and Goedhart Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Ruth E and Wilson Marshall E
Bought by
Wilson Ruth E Trustee & Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robards Rodney -- Empire Title Co Springs Llc
Roland Rodney -- Empire Title Co Springs Llc
Roberts Rodney -- Empire Title Co Springs Llc
Rohards Rodney $428,000 Empire Title Co Springs Llc
Coetzee Nicolas $325,000 Stewart Title
Wilson Ruth E Trustee & Revocable Trust -- --
Wilson Ruth E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts Rodney $385,200
Previous Owner Coetzee Nicolas $162,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,720 $25,450 $0 $0
2024 $1,514 $27,720 $0 $0
2023 $1,514 $27,720 $0 $0
2022 $1,369 $21,230 $5,250 $15,980
2021 $1,403 $21,230 $5,250 $15,980
2020 $1,301 $19,930 $5,260 $14,670
2019 $1,294 $19,930 $5,260 $14,670
2018 $1,182 $18,090 $5,290 $12,800
2017 $1,145 $18,097 $5,294 $12,803
2016 $1,139 $18,710 $4,820 $13,890
2015 $1,144 $235,091 $60,550 $174,541
2012 $1,032 $217,031 $48,440 $168,591
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.