285 Skyline Ln Powell, TN 37849
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $426,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Skyline Ln, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $379,937, approximately $237 per square foot. 285 Skyline Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Bought by
Mears Paul and Mears Wife Kim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mears Paul | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $93,525 | $14,075 | $79,450 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $51,425 | $6,250 | $45,175 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $51,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $51,425 | $6,250 | $45,175 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $51,425 | $6,250 | $45,175 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $51,425 | $6,250 | $45,175 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $41,300 | $6,250 | $35,050 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $41,300 | $6,250 | $35,050 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $41,300 | $6,250 | $35,050 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $41,300 | $6,250 | $35,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,300 | $6,250 | $35,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,550 | $4,500 | $35,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map