M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Floor
Bean Group
Estimated Value: $456,275 - $539,000
Sweet Ranch on a hill! Great deck off of the great room entering the backyard. Lots of new features. Drive-under garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Floor
Bean Group Listed on: 03/20/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Perkins
The Maine Real Estate Network
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Shawn M | -- | -- | |
| Fin Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lundberg Theresa E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmon Shawn M | $250,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundberg Theresa E | $208,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundberg Theresa E | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | $243,000 | -2.8% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | For Sale | $250,000 | +163.2% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | $95,000 | +955.6% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | For Sale | $9,000 | -- | $6 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $305,900 | $57,900 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $296,800 | $57,900 | $238,900 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $296,800 | $57,900 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $296,800 | $57,900 | $238,900 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $157,100 | $45,700 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $157,100 | $45,700 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $157,100 | $45,700 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $157,100 | $45,700 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $157,100 | $45,700 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $157,100 | $45,700 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $157,100 | $45,700 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $142,000 | $42,000 | $100,000 |
| 2013 | $2,457 | $142,000 | $42,000 | $100,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Floor
Bean Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Barbara Perkins
The Maine Real Estate Network
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Barbie Perkins
Real Broker
(207) 229-0751
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Julie Chandler
PO-GO REALTY
(207) 650-8927
11 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1402468
APN: GRHM-000021-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.