285 Starlight Rd Thornton, CO 80260
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,410 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Starlight Rd, Thornton, CO 80260 and is currently estimated at $439,853, approximately $429 per square foot. 285 Starlight Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Ngo Tuan Q
Bought by
Ngo Tuan Q and Ngo Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Paul Shippy Robert and Paul Robin Melissa
Bought by
Ngo Tuan Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Palm Raymond K and Palm Connie D
Bought by
Shippy Robert Paul and Shippy Melissa Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,996
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Tuan Q | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Ngo Tuan Q | $134,000 | Land Title | |
| Shippy Robert Paul | $119,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ngo Tuan Q | $88,200 | |
| Closed | Ngo Tuan Q | $107,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shippy Robert Paul | $117,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $28,220 | $6,120 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $25,940 | $5,630 | $20,310 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $29,500 | $5,750 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $23,030 | $5,910 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $23,030 | $5,910 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $24,370 | $6,080 | $18,290 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $24,370 | $6,080 | $18,290 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $17,250 | $5,400 | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $17,250 | $5,400 | $11,850 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $15,590 | $3,180 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $15,590 | $3,180 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,580 | $2,390 | $9,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map