Seller's Agent in 2018
Jenny Hart
1st Realty Associates Inc
(720) 935-1137
232 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,659 - $490,000
Don't miss out on this remodeled home within walking distance to North Star Elementary. This home features four bedrooms (two non-conforming) and an additional bonus room, in addition to two bathrooms. With new paint, doors, fixtures, hardware, A/C and H20 heater, this home is practically move in ready. Washer and dryer are included. There is no HOA and plenty of room for RV/boat parking, so be sure to bring your toys!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| China Bwol Expreess Inc A Colorado Cor | $340,000 | First American Title | |
| Lawlor Christopher | $240,000 | Cherry Creek Title | |
| Martinez Steven G | $173,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Raymond L | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawlor Christopher | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Steven G | $176,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Raymond L | $92,382 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $340,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | Sold | $340,000 | +7.9% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $31,210 | $6,120 | $25,090 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $28,690 | $5,630 | $23,060 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $33,080 | $5,750 | $27,330 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $24,300 | $5,910 | $18,390 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $24,300 | $5,910 | $18,390 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $25,840 | $6,080 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $25,840 | $6,080 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $18,150 | $5,400 | $12,750 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $18,150 | $5,400 | $12,750 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $15,160 | $3,180 | $11,980 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $15,160 | $3,180 | $11,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,940 | $2,390 | $10,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jenny Hart
1st Realty Associates Inc
(720) 935-1137
232 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE844823
APN: 1719-27-2-05-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.