Estimated Value: $1,453,000 - $1,985,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,921
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Stonegate Dr, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $1,655,733, approximately $422 per square foot. 285 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Delaware County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Grannan Patrick J and Matrunich Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grannan Patrick J | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,802 | $584,510 | $123,230 | $461,280 |
| 2024 | $21,802 | $584,510 | $123,230 | $461,280 |
| 2023 | $20,385 | $584,510 | $123,230 | $461,280 |
| 2022 | $19,828 | $584,510 | $123,230 | $461,280 |
| 2021 | $19,397 | $584,510 | $123,230 | $461,280 |
| 2020 | $18,858 | $584,510 | $123,230 | $461,280 |
| 2019 | $18,333 | $584,510 | $123,230 | $461,280 |
| 2018 | $18,015 | $584,510 | $123,230 | $461,280 |
| 2017 | $17,609 | $584,510 | $123,230 | $461,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $584,510 | $123,230 | $461,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $584,510 | $123,230 | $461,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $584,510 | $123,230 | $461,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map