285 Todd St Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $393,060 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Todd St, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $432,265, approximately $281 per square foot. 285 Todd St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1974
Bought by
Ousley M Joyce and Oate Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ousley M Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,379 | $257,880 | $65,310 | $192,570 |
| 2024 | $9,705 | $174,510 | $45,780 | $128,730 |
| 2023 | $9,839 | $174,510 | $45,780 | $128,730 |
| 2022 | $9,682 | $174,510 | $45,780 | $128,730 |
| 2021 | $9,151 | $174,510 | $45,780 | $128,730 |
| 2020 | $8,747 | $168,280 | $79,730 | $88,550 |
| 2019 | $8,222 | $168,280 | $79,730 | $88,550 |
| 2018 | $8,071 | $168,280 | $79,730 | $88,550 |
| 2017 | $7,616 | $168,280 | $79,730 | $88,550 |
| 2016 | $7,633 | $168,280 | $79,730 | $88,550 |
| 2015 | $7,827 | $191,520 | $88,620 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $7,647 | $191,520 | $88,620 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map