285 W Saint Louis St Hoyleton, IL 62803
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 W Saint Louis St, Hoyleton, IL 62803 and is currently estimated at $89,315, approximately $61 per square foot. 285 W Saint Louis St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Nashville Community High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,378 | $19,542 | $2,288 | $17,254 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $19,246 | $2,253 | $16,993 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $17,493 | $1,591 | $15,902 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $16,906 | $1,538 | $15,368 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $16,648 | $1,514 | $15,134 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $16,349 | $1,487 | $14,862 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $16,647 | $1,487 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $16,647 | $1,487 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $16,647 | $1,487 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $20,227 | $1,487 | $18,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,227 | $1,487 | $18,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,167 | $1,487 | $18,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,167 | $1,487 | $18,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map