Estimated Value: $215,508 - $389,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,477
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Zoar Rd, Rowe, MA 01367 and is currently estimated at $317,377, approximately $214 per square foot. 285 Zoar Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rowe Elementary School and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Caron Martha
Bought by
Property Advantage Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,225
Outstanding Balance
$216,050
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,327
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property Advantage Inc | $30,500 | None Available | |
| Property Advantage Inc | $30,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Property Advantage Inc | $218,225 | |
| Closed | Property Advantage Inc | $218,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $156,800 | $62,100 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $748 | $149,400 | $59,200 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $746 | $144,100 | $53,900 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $745 | $139,700 | $50,400 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $944 | $119,900 | $50,400 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $817 | $119,900 | $50,400 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $582 | $116,200 | $48,700 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $797 | $116,200 | $48,700 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $680 | $109,800 | $43,200 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $662 | $109,800 | $43,200 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $632 | $106,900 | $43,200 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $659 | $108,600 | $34,200 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map