2850 36th Ave Longview, WA 98632
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $535,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 36th Ave, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $488,790, approximately $259 per square foot. 2850 36th Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,540 | $434,610 | $47,130 | $387,480 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $431,180 | $47,130 | $384,050 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $455,240 | $47,130 | $408,110 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $338,720 | $46,210 | $292,510 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $312,220 | $44,010 | $268,210 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $323,778 | $43,969 | $279,809 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $266,040 | $43,970 | $222,070 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $243,490 | $41,880 | $201,610 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $213,660 | $38,070 | $175,590 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $201,720 | $38,070 | $163,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,400 | $28,150 | $123,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map