61 Pacific Place Longview, WA 98632
Estimated Value: $415,863 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Pacific Place, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $435,716, approximately $334 per square foot. 61 Pacific Place is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,116 | $378,790 | $52,970 | $325,820 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $376,680 | $52,970 | $323,710 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $398,700 | $52,970 | $345,730 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $300,330 | $51,930 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $279,890 | $49,460 | $230,430 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $230,490 | $49,403 | $181,087 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $193,120 | $49,400 | $143,720 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $177,490 | $47,050 | $130,440 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $156,330 | $42,770 | $113,560 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $148,590 | $42,770 | $105,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,310 | $47,020 | $97,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map