55 Pacific Place Longview, WA 98632
Estimated Value: $430,146 - $486,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Pacific Place, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $463,537, approximately $175 per square foot. 55 Pacific Place is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,149 | $386,380 | $47,130 | $339,250 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $389,050 | $47,130 | $341,920 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $405,220 | $47,130 | $358,090 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $297,200 | $46,210 | $250,990 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $274,880 | $44,010 | $230,870 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $329,447 | $43,969 | $285,478 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $270,540 | $43,970 | $226,570 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $245,750 | $41,880 | $203,870 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $212,180 | $38,070 | $174,110 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $199,020 | $38,070 | $160,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,800 | $34,400 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map