2850 Cedar Ave Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $747,014 - $873,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Cedar Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $805,504, approximately $693 per square foot. 2850 Cedar Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Ramos Gerald H
Bought by
Ramos Gerald H and Ramos Donna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Gerald H | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Gerald H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $100,137 | $14,192 | $85,945 |
| 2024 | $988 | $98,174 | $13,914 | $84,260 |
| 2023 | $988 | $96,250 | $13,642 | $82,608 |
| 2022 | $925 | $94,364 | $13,375 | $80,989 |
| 2021 | $908 | $92,514 | $13,113 | $79,401 |
| 2020 | $898 | $91,566 | $12,979 | $78,587 |
| 2019 | $888 | $89,772 | $12,725 | $77,047 |
| 2018 | $869 | $88,013 | $12,476 | $75,537 |
| 2017 | $850 | $86,288 | $12,232 | $74,056 |
| 2016 | $832 | $84,597 | $11,993 | $72,604 |
| 2015 | $818 | $83,327 | $11,813 | $71,514 |
| 2014 | $750 | $81,696 | $11,582 | $70,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map