2850 Coco Lakes Ct Unit 24 Naples, FL 34105
Moorings Park-Hawks Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,704,000 - $2,252,449
Studio
5
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$996/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Coco Lakes Ct Unit 24, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $1,904,862, approximately $996 per square foot. 2850 Coco Lakes Ct Unit 24 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Koresh Properties Llc
Bought by
2915 Coco Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,125,000
Outstanding Balance
$860,577
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,044,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2915 Coco Holdings Llc | $1,500,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2915 Coco Holdings Llc | $1,125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,015 | $1,023,261 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,556 | $930,237 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,556 | $845,670 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $9,498 | $768,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,857 | $698,901 | $204,930 | $493,971 |
| 2020 | $7,511 | $671,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,861 | $610,082 | $151,800 | $458,282 |
| 2018 | $7,119 | $635,229 | $197,340 | $437,889 |
| 2017 | $7,168 | $635,052 | $197,340 | $437,712 |
| 2016 | $6,640 | $588,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,031 | $615,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,385 | $424,571 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map