2850 Cooper Ln Mount Sterling, KY 40353
Estimated Value: $239,773 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Cooper Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353 and is currently estimated at $286,693, approximately $120 per square foot. 2850 Cooper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Montgomery County High School and Christian Traditional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
Fugate Charles and Fugate Shella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fugate Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $800 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $806 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $113,000 | $12,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $113,000 | $12,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,000 | $12,000 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,000 | $12,000 | $101,000 |