2850 E 195th St Bronx, NY 10461
Middletown-Pelham Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $972,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 E 195th St, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $849,116, approximately $595 per square foot. 2850 E 195th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Equality Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Risole Antoinette and Risole Fausto
Bought by
Zakari Ahmed R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,170
Outstanding Balance
$280,766
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zakari Ahmed R | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zakari Ahmed R | $421,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,457 | $34,073 | $8,290 | $25,783 |
| 2025 | $6,091 | $32,146 | $8,026 | $24,120 |
| 2024 | $6,091 | $30,326 | $6,971 | $23,355 |
| 2023 | $6,159 | $30,326 | $8,109 | $22,217 |
| 2022 | $5,985 | $42,780 | $12,000 | $30,780 |
| 2021 | $5,976 | $39,300 | $12,000 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | $36,120 | $12,000 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $35,460 | $12,000 | $23,460 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $25,272 | $10,379 | $14,893 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $24,984 | $11,203 | $13,781 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $23,662 | $10,090 | $13,572 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $22,323 | $9,120 | $13,203 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $21,060 | $10,320 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map