2854 E 195th St Unit 2856 Bronx, NY 10461
Middletown-Pelham Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,106,949
Studio
--
Bath
2,796
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2854 E 195th St Unit 2856, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $1,091,237, approximately $390 per square foot. 2854 E 195th St Unit 2856 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Markisic Aida
Bought by
Kim Nguyen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Aurrichio Louis J
Bought by
Markisic Aida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,950
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Desanctis William A and Desanctis Rosemary
Bought by
Aurrichio Louis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Nguyen T | $540,000 | -- | |
| Markisic Aida | $395,000 | -- | |
| Aurrichio Louis J | $135,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Nguyen T | $413,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markisic Aida | $351,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Aurrichio Louis J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,116 | $49,615 | $10,169 | $39,446 |
| 2025 | $8,588 | $46,807 | $8,781 | $38,026 |
| 2024 | $8,588 | $44,160 | $8,799 | $35,361 |
| 2023 | $8,177 | $41,662 | $9,694 | $31,968 |
| 2022 | $8,030 | $56,040 | $12,900 | $43,140 |
| 2021 | $8,398 | $52,860 | $12,900 | $39,960 |
| 2020 | $7,960 | $51,300 | $12,900 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $7,405 | $49,680 | $12,900 | $36,780 |
| 2018 | $6,780 | $34,718 | $11,609 | $23,109 |
| 2017 | $6,778 | $34,718 | $12,399 | $22,319 |
| 2016 | $6,578 | $34,455 | $11,948 | $22,507 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $32,505 | $11,952 | $20,553 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $30,667 | $12,318 | $18,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map